Difference between revisions of "Template:Extension/doc"
Template:Extension/doc (view source)
Revision as of 14:10, 10 September 2007
, 14:10, 10 September 2007→Usage: added license to documentation
>Egfrank~mediawikiwiki (→Example: added license parameter to documentation) |
>Egfrank~mediawikiwiki (→Usage: added license to documentation) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mediawiki || required version of MediaWiki | | mediawiki || required version of MediaWiki | ||
|- | |||
| license || license(s) governing use of this extension, e.g. GPL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''download''' || '''link to the download''' : [http://svn.wikimedia.org/svnroot/mediawiki/trunk/extensions/ SVN] or other | | '''download''' || '''link to the download''' : [http://svn.wikimedia.org/svnroot/mediawiki/trunk/extensions/ SVN] or other |